Bangor Blog Canoe racing Canoeing Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race local sports Outdoors Sports

Check out the Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race final results — Canoe racing — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

53rd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race

Final Results

(Times for Top 3 each class)

Open Class: #1 Andrew Deighan, Angus Deighan, Patric Deighan, Anna Leavitt, Ashton Mabee, James Mabee, Nolan Mabee, Abigail Robertson, River Robertson, Justin Wardwell 2:00:33; #18 Mike Bates, Michael Erskine, Jake Feener, Nick Sirois 2:14:01; #25 Ellen Hall, Robert Martin, Eric Taylor, Gilman Taylor 2:25:54; #19 Tyler Carl, Cody Kirk, Tyler Leet, Josh Zayac; #14 Drew Bowling, Brendan Shumway, Nolan Steele; #four Cam Hempen, Aiden Mcdonough, Bob Mcdonough; #13 Bucky Owen, Jeff Owen, Sue Owen, Susannah Owen; #28 Ben Sidaway, Jaymie Sidaway, Kyle Sidaway; #30 Nyree Campbell, Lynn Hempen, Scott Nelson Lee; #24 Brad Krog, Dawn Krog, Kris Reid; #23 Teagan Candage, Dylan Carroll, Josiah Rhys; #32 Henry Milligan, Chad Parizo, James Parizo; #31 Ethan Fish, Max Perkins, Nate Seburn; #2 Derek Rancourt, Michael Rancourt, Ryan Rancourt; #27 Dana Leland, Robert Leland, Tyler Michaud, Brian Willey; #5 Daryl Boyington, Toby Day, Larry Doucette, Dan Pellitier; #20 Conor Egbert, Dennis Forest, Kyle Moran; #9 Terry Pinkham, Ben Small, Christopher Strout, Sarah Thibault; #eight Jaren Desantis, Paul-Mark Desantis, Ryan Saucier, Adam Yeo; #21 Dan Ellis, Brad Haase, Joshua McNutt; #15 Isabelle Dibiase, Ivy Dibiase, Nicholas Dibiase; #22 Mike Cabral, Danelle Partridge, Kristen Partridge;

Okay-2: #36 Guillau Bourdin, Nils Haentjens 2:36:27; #34 Emmanuel Boss, Dor Saar 2:47:07;

C-2 Long: #41 Spencer Gray, Zach Gray 2:33:24; #44 Thomas Debrule, Mike Kelley 2:38:02; #42 Mark Adams, Jake Deschaine 2:39:30; #38 Jacob Kubetz, Zachary Kubetz; #39 Don Hummels, Shawn Kennedy;

C-2M Canoe Exp: #55 Gus Madore, Jerry Madore 1:59:01; #56 Chris Francis, Mark Ranco 2:00:00; #59 Bem Galipeau, Damon Galipeau 2:05:58; #60 Nat Lucy, Edward Steele; #63 Karl Koehler, Daniel Lesser; #67 Silas Hagerty, Gideon Knapp; #46 Brian Battista, Thomas Thurston; #54 Richard May, James Seymour; #61 Rick Eason, Nate McNutt; #53 David Lambert, Drew Lambert; #65 Jon Keating, Matt Walsh; #66 Jared Carr, Justin Carr; #68 Caleb Dubois, RJ Walker; #47 Robert Downs, Paul Nesser; #58 Andrew Gardiner, Katherine Schick; #64 Dylan Carreira, Sonny Greenlaw; #50 Rogan Kennedy, Zach Sigerson; #52 Brendan Carson, Brian Donovan; #48 George Fiske, Jesse Tallerman;

C-2S Canoe Exp: #86 Alexander Introne, Dan Perry 2:20:56; #79 Rachel Brooks, Tim Brooks 2:28:35; #82 Matt Leavitt, Charlie Rackley 2:30:12; #80 Cameron Sullivan, Ty Sullivan; #73 Levi Clark, Chris Merchant; #72 Patrick Brady, Justin Elliott; #81 Peter Midura, Richard Schoolcraft; #70 Ian Chittenden, Nico Jenkins; #74 Spencer Goulette, Jason Millette; #78 Andrew Bell, Chris Bither; #76 Thomas Bender, Brandon DuGay; #85 Joshua Duffy, Nathan Lancaster; #84 Nathan Hale, Paul Michaud;

C-1 Canoe Exp: #89 Jamie Hannon 2:10:40; #90 William Anderson 2:21:50; #92 Hannah Rubin 2:23:51; #88 Chris Dalton; #91 D. W Smith; #93 RW Estela;

C-2 Mix Canoe Exp: #97 Eric Jones, Amy Thornton 2:14:40; #99 Linda Basilicato, Clayton Cole 2:15:36; #103 Eric Gallandt, Ellen Mallory 2:15:57; #98 Phil Diluca, Kendra Raven; #57 Jlynn Frazier, Jared Palmer; #105 Ashley Dill, Andy VanEss; #96 April Rodgers, Dave Rodgers;

Okay-1L: #115 Trevor MacLean 1:52:53; #107 Ben Randall 1:57:46; #114 Ray Wirth 2:01:20; #118 Hank Thorburn; #116 Kell Fremouw; #117 Geoffrey Bergmark; #109 Zoe Olson; #106 Alan Greenberg;

Okay-1S: #119 Brian Foley 2:21:12; #121 Mark Bamford 2:23:12; #122 Matt Jameson 2:26:10; #144 Daniel Baumert; #130 Jay Baltes; #123 Patrick Kinkade; #127 Chris Mares; #126 William Hazard; #143 Brent Lewis; #71 Arrain Stockdale; #131 Kennedy Rubert-Nason; #147 Keith Blanchard; #133 Alexandra Ashby; #132 Nate Frace; #140 Matthew Fortier; #137 Pat Bond; #125 Todd Hanson; #145 Brent Borodic; #135 Keith Manaker; #136 Joseph Lezotte;
Okay-1SW: #153 Alexandra Horne 2:25:39; #148 Aili Hartikka 2:53:28; #149 Karin Sprague four:01:44; #35 Katrin Hayward;
Okay-1 Rec.: #159 Karen Francoeur 2:19:23; #183 Leslie Gregory 2:39:28; #163 Nathan Faessler three:00:49; #181 Brendon Trainor; #175 Stephen Comeau; #173 James Edgerly; #161 Mark Cummings; #170 Brody Mckenzie; #154 Carl A Miller; #184 Alex Marsh; #155 Deanna Thurston; #177 Matthew Walker; #174 Nicole Duncan; #178 Josh Ortiz; #179 Stephen Ortiz; #164 Perry Lebreton; #176 Tim Gallon;

Century Class: #192 Bob Hessler, Terry Wescott 2:32:05; #186 Lisa Escorsio, Lee McKay 2:35:00; #194 Jason Weiss, Jeffrey Weiss 2:50:01; #190 Tom Andrews, Doug Losier; #193 Gayle Zydlewski, Joseph Zydlewski;

Senior/Junior: #196 Ben Cobb, Randall Cobb 2:29:06; #202 Daniel Cassidy, Luke Cassidy 2:39:07; #198 Joe Cousins, Lily Cousins 2:42:52; #195 Joshua Fecteau, Paul Fecteau; #200 John C Nadeau, John D Nadeau; #201 Robert Beale, Beatrice Beale Tate; #199 Hannah Morrissey, Kevin Morrissey; #197 Charlie Picone, John Picone;
C-2 Corporate: #212 Huchinson Rock Maple, Roth Rock Maple 2:28:12; #215 A Veilleux Window Panes, G Veilleux Window Panes 2:28:44; #208 Booth Papi & Ramano Bldrs, McDonald Papi & Ramano Bldrs 2:32:24; #216 Cray McLaughlin Seafood, Hollis McLaughlin Seafood; #211 Dunham Rock Maple 2, Rice Rock Maple 2; #213 Difrancesco Telegraph Road Forestry, Thomas Telegraph Road Forestry; #207 Macduff Seabee Electric, Thomes Seabee Electric; #214 Clement Everett Lures Company, Everett Everett Lures Company; #203 J Lupo Mossy Ledge Spirits, Okay Lupo Mossy Ledge Spirits; #206 Hardy Hardy Construction, Swett Hardy Construction; #217 Belanger Knights & Belanger, Knights Knights & Belanger;

C-2 Women: #225 Jennifer Adams, Hannah Marshall 2:37:31; #221 Jennifer Bambrick, Becca Bendure 2:54:26; #222 Jakie Cobb, Juliet Pilvines 2:55:42; #226 Maria Mcmorrow, Meryl Nelson Lee; #219 Grace Mcmullen, Katie Schoettle; #220 Stephanie Anderson, Christina Leblanc;

C-2 Mix Rec: #232 Lee Martin, Dawn Pelletier 2:14:39; #239 Kristin Beebe, Thomas Beebe 2:29:25; #248 Allisen Risinger, Mark Risinger 2:31:59; #33 Elizabeth Allan, Brian Rahill; #257 Travis Deabay, Rose Guy; #87 Meghan Kennedy, Tom Moriarity; #253 Bezie Legnine, Joe Starkey; #227 Karen Blakelock, Conor Burke; #245 David Cassidy, Maureen Cassidy; #251 Clayton Forrest, Olivia Plaisted; #234 Julianne Page, Kevin Trainor; #237 Neil Jones, Pattie Jones; #235 Zach Neece, Katie Yakubowski; #246 Matthew Mensinger, Sarah Rubenstein; #256 Martin Curnan, Kelley Fillion; #241 Jack Lewis, Alison Quick; #233 Sidney Beardsworth, Megan Nowland; #252 Brandon Boxler, Kaitlyn Wilson; #236 Benjamin Hale, Tanya Lubansky; #247 Nancy Jacobson, Benjamin Schmidt; #240 Aly East, Zachary Vise; #231 Nicholas Bolduc, Anne Yu; #230 Rebecca Judkins, Robert Judkins; #229 David King, Tamera King; #259 Nicole Guido, J Elliott Sanders; #255 Joelle Wightman, James Zuhlke; #238 Sam Martinelli, Sarah Martinelli; #254 James Haller, Lindsey Weiser; #250 Peter Gerard, Abby Neill;

C-2M Canoe Rec: #292 Dan Kelley, Dick Kelley 2:19:30; #268 Aaron Megquier, Matthew Powers 2:28:15; #288 Thomas Cassidy, Klaus Meinhof 2:29:01; #300 Dean Boudreau, Josh Stoll; #278 Johnson Whippie, Marcel Whippie; #263 Kevin Kotredes, Tedd Kotredes; #291 Corey Clark, Tobin Kilmister; #289 Max Nickerson, Bo Willoughby; #285 Ryan Morrison, William Morrison; #293 Robert Hanscom, Adam Sawyer; #272 Carl Olson, Cody Olson; #279 Isaac Bierer, Dave Munger; #298 Kelley Baickle, Emmy Held; #271 Milly Detels, Cecilia Gichner; #281 Matthew Stratton, Winfield Stratton; #290 Todd Daloz, Tim Waring; #273 Robert Brouillard, Sean Gilbert; #270 Robert Bickford, Travis Wibby; #303 Aaron Leighton, Dan Leighton; #295 Willie Gilbert, Jacob Merrow; #266 Sam Leveinsky, Marshall Ripley; #302 Brandon Bisson, Keith Morin; #420 Joshua Marshall, Dan Townsend; #261 Jim Minner, Will Minner; #269 Andy Michaud, Shawn Owens; #297 Nick Bartholomew, Ridge Osgood; #275 Patrick Gunn, Peter White; #299 Sean Longley, Brock Major II; #277 Brandon Moontri, Ryan Tatarcyk; #428 Kevin Sheasgreen, Lorry Sheasgreen; #282 Scott Bonnell, Benjamin Douglass; #284 Drew Pickering, Michael Voisine; #287 Devin Conner, Mark Warner; #262 Andrew Trueworthy, Matthew White; #283 Chris Brann, Justin Kinney; #276 Jarred Powers, Leslie Richardson; #267 Craig Laplante, Adam Ouellette; #294 Leah Beck, Amanda Gavin;
C-2S Canoe Rec: #313 Rick Gause, Greg Soule 2:11:26; #325 John Hwalek, Lucas Mathers 2:29:23; #317 Andy Price, Glen Widmer 2:31:01; #311 Darren Gray, Bernie Levy; #322 Thomas Salamone, Derrek Diesel Schultz; #307 Nick Bambrick, Eddie Hatch; #309 Andy Peake, Phineas Peake; #316 John Quinn, Joseph Quinn; #310 Erik Higgins, Shawn Higgins; #318 Nathaniel Shearer, Warren Shearer; #319 Jeff Gagnon, Peter Gagnon; #315 Dan Mcdonnell, George Ouellette; #332 Nic Dubois, Paul Roy; #323 Erik Blomberg, Alex Fish; #320 Joseph Hunt, Thomas Newman; #321 Jeremy Aldrich, Tarek Alkhulaidy; #304 Travis Hardison, Benjamin Speed; #330 Jacob Farmer, Jason Robinson; #333 Ethan Tremblay, Christopher Young; #327 Aaron Chesler, Jesse Walters; #331 Jon Seymour, Matthew Wagner; #326 Chris Strout, Sam Truesdell; #421 Justin Jordan, Tom McCann; #305 Ben Pooler, Nicholas Pooler;

C-1 Canoe Rec: #335 Nicole Grohoski 2:33:31; #334 Chris Corey 2:40:00; #419 Luke Wood 2:44:15; #336 Reid Anderson; #337 Luke Merrifield;

C-2M Canoe Beg: #355 Jared Berube, Chris Trafford 2:29:31; #349 Ian Fraser, Adam Knowles 2:42:09; #425 Brooks Cannon, Matt Lasher 2:54:35; #357 Dominic Pagnezzi, Paige Seymour; #347 Mark Eldridge, Matthew Hawes; #340 Paul Oxman, Jaime Torre; #348 Alexander Audet, Ed Audet; #342 Joseph Kerr, Alessio Mortelliti; #353 Nathan Eisworth, Jason Pothier; #354 Jacob Ward, Jake Ward; #350 Charlie Gilbert, Thomas Jones; #361 Michael Cianchette, Shaymus Cianchette; #341 Zebediah Razmann, Daniel Whitmore;

C-2S Canoe Beg: #378 Chris Lane, David White 2:26:12; #362 David Kerns, Eric McLaughlin 2:35:15; #364 Bob Campbell, Jesse Jandreau 2:51:52; #380 Albert Smith, Albert Smith II; #376 Jason Bond, Brandon Carroll; #383 Christopher Bartlett, Lucas Libby; #368 Dustin Smiley, Henry Smiley; #375 James Bryant, Richard Flewelling; #365 Matthew Cavanaugh, Tom Moriarty; #366 Anthony Cole, Mike Rossignol; #369 Max Bauman, Austin Logan; #371 Ben Amaral, Justin Jordan; #385 Noel Potter, Jacob Volz; #384 Will Koller, Henry Loeffler; #370 Maggie Bouchard, Alexi Deering; #417 Trisha Garcia, Morgan Theriault;

C-2 Mix Beg: #399 Tiffany Leadbeater, Chris Spellman 2:48:45; #396 Patrick Lynch, Erin St. Peter 3:04:45; #393 Desiree Libby, Richard McKinley three:05:20; #392 Joshua Bond, Chara Grace Hamilton; #391 Connor Mayhew, Helen Rose; #400 Howard Whelden, Kelsi Whelden; #395 Andrew Murphy, Katelyn Ryan; #416 John McElrath, Shauna McElrath; #150 Arther Vanvalkenburg, Maryann Vanvalkenburg;

C-2 College/High School: #410 Noah Coogan, Frank Schweizer 2:38:14; #411 Daisy Drinkert, Elijah Mcgill 2:42:07; #409 Alexander Marc-Aurele, Jeffrey Weeks 2:52:26; #408 Hunter Manley, Zachary Ragot; #406 Benjamin VanKirk, James Vankirk; #405 Mike Desgrosseilliers, Tanner White; #402 Brandon Ip, Bryanna Power; #413 Jared Hodsdon, Josh Hodsdon.